Programme 2018

04.04. Wednesday

GRUMPY – LITTLE LOVE STORIES (5+), City theatre Žar ptica, Zagreb

  • 11:00 Opening ceremony at CT Žar ptica, Bijenička 97

WHITE DEER (7+), CT B. Mihaljević Osijek

  • 17:00 At CT Trešnja, Mošćenička 1

CINDERELLA (5+), Theatre Boško Buha, Belgrade, Serbia

  • 19:00 At ICSC Travno, B. Magovca 17

05.04. Thursday

WITH A REASON (6+), Coproduction: Theatre company Pinklec Čakovec and LOFT

  • 11:00 At KNAP, Ivanićgradska 41A

ZORA, THE REDHEAD (9+), CT Trešnja, Zagreb

  • 17:00 At CT Trešnja, Mošćenička 1

ACROSS SEVEN SEAS, OVER SEVEN MOUNTAINS (6+), Theatre company Pinklec

  • 19:00 At CT Žar ptica, Bijenička 97

06.04. Friday

WHOEVER MISSES THE WHOLE CABOODLE, SHOULD GOOGLE (11+), Culture home Crystal Cube of Merriment, Sisak

  • 11:00 At CT Žar ptica, Bijenička 97

PINOCCHIO (5+), Roseland musical, Barcelona, Spain

  • 17:00 At Zagreb Youth Theatre (ZTY), Teslina 7

CANTERVILLE GHOST (5+), Saint Petersburg State Drama Theatre for Children,"Theatre at the Narva Gates", Saint Petersburg, Russia

  • 19:00 At Zagreb Dance Center, Ilica 10

07.04. Saturday

THE BOAT AND THE MOON (1+), La Baracca - Testoni Ragazzi, Italy

  • 11:00 At CT Žar ptica, Bijenička 97

ALICE IN WONDERLAND (12+), Zagreb Youth Theatre

  • 17:00 At Zagreb Youth Theatre (ZTY), Teslina 7

THE INVISIBLE (12+), Coproduction: Theatre Virovitica and Puppet theatre Zadar

  • 19:00 At CT Trešnja, Mošćenička 1

08.04. Sunday

THE STORY OF A POOR THING (4+), Theatre Prijatelj

  • 11:00 At CT Žar ptica, Bijenička 97

AESOP: FABLES (5+), City theatre Žar ptica (out of competition)

  • 19:00 ANNOUNCEMENT OF AWARDS AND CLOSING OF FESTIVAL. At CT Žar ptica, Bijenička 97
ENTRANCE FREE OF CHARGE.

Tickets to be collected at the theatres’ box offices 1 hour prior to the beginning of the performances. Ticket reservations are not possible. A person can take a maximum of four tickets.

NAJ, NAJ, NAJ FESTIVAL 2019

Medijski partneri

Kontakt i kako do nas

Poklon bon

ROĐENDAN U ŽAR PTICI

Newsletter